Tuesday, February 16, 2021

SHOCKING: Yobe governor, Ibrahim Geidam, appoints 716 aides [Full List]

Headline

Avatar
Jaafar Jaafarhttps://dailynigerian.com/
A graduate of Mass Communication from Bayero University, Kano. He was a reporter at Daily Trust, an assistant editor at Premium Times and now the editor-in-chief o Daily Nigerian
tiamin rice

By Ibrahim Sulaiman

The governor of Yobe State, Ibrahim Geidam, on Wednesday approved the appointment of 716 aides.

A statement by Shuaibu Abdullahi, the spokesman to the Secretary to the State Government gave the breakdown of the positions as five Liaison Officers, 63 Senior Special Assistants, 470 Special Assistant and 178 Advisers to the 17 Local Government Chairmen.

Read full list below…

LIAISON OFFICERS

  1. Uztaz Baba Gana Mallam Kyari – Religious Affairs
    2. Alhaji KosoLawan – Commerce
    3. Hajiya Hauwa Bah – Women Affairs
    4. Grp. Capt. Kundil Buba (Rtd) – Security
    5. Mohammed Dikko – Assembly/Legislative Matters
  2. BADE LOCAL GOVERNMENT
  3. SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANTS
    1. HON. ABDULLAHI KAKU MUSA
    2. ALHAJI YUSUF DINO
    3. GARBA IBRAHIM SABON GARI
    4. BABA IDI ALHAJI BASHIR
  4. SPECIAL ASSISTANTS (STATE)
    1. BUKARDIMA LAWAN
    2. GONI BRA MODU
    3. ALHAJI BALA JAMILU
    4. ALHAJI SULEH SABO
    5. MOHAMMED ISHIAKU
    6. GALADIMA G. GASHUA
    7. MOHAMMED IBRAHIM MOHAMMED
    8. MARYAM MUSA DAGONA
    9. SANI MOHAMMED
    10. MUSA A. MUSA
    11. INUSA KADUWA
    12. KAKA LAWAN
    13. MAGI MAI BADE
    14. IBRAHIM INUWA
    15. HASSAN KAKU HASSAN
    16. MUSA AKISINA
    17. KASIM KAFINTA
    18. BURSALIMA LAWAN
    19. USMAN NAN
    20. USMAN LANDI
    21. IBRAHIM MOHAMMED BURA
    22. MOHAMMED HARUNA
    23. MOHAMMED WANZAM
    24. GREMA MUSTAPHA ALAGARNO
    25. YUSUF MOHAMMED DAGONA
    26. BULAMA GADANGU MURZA
    27. SAUDE GIRGIRI BIZI
    28. BIDAMI AGOCHAKWA SUGUM
    29. GAGIYO MASTER MADAMUWA
    30. MAIKABO GABAJU TAGALI
    31. ALHAJI KANTA GASHUA
  5. BURSARI LOCAL GOVERNMENT
  6. SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANT
  7. ALHAJI ALI YERIMA
    2. ALHAJI AUDU HUSSAINI
    3. ALHAJI BILAL YERIMA GADINE
  8. SPECIAL ASSISTANTS (STATE)
    1. BAMAI NGWAMI
    2. ALHAJI BULAMA DAMNAWA
    3. LABARAN ALI GAMAWA
    4. ALHAJI ADAMU JIBURTTI
    5. MOHAMMED M. AJI
    6. UMARU GIRWAN
    7. ALHAJI MAI KURA
    8. M. IBRAHIM JAWA
    9. MUSA GWAMBAI
    10. HON. MUHAMMAD ADAM GIRIM
    11. BAMAI BADEMA
    12. ALHAJI MAI GARI
    13. BUKARTI BAYAMARI
    14. MODU GANA DAMAYA
    15. ABBA GAJERI
    16. ISA MAINA BURURU
    17. ABDULRAHMAN BODAIRI
    18. MODU MATTI
    19. LAWAN AJI KOLO
    20. HABU ALHAJI IBRAHIM
    21. ALI HASSAN
    22. HAJJA FATI GANGA
    23. SALE SA’IDU ALULA
    24. ALHAJI MUMINI DAPCHI
    25. MOHAMMED KWAYAMI DAPCHI
    26. ALHAJI SAIDU BATOKO
  9. DAMATURU LOCAL GOVERNMENT
    A. SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANT

    1. HAJJA YAJALO BADAMA
    2. HON. MODU KOLO YAWUDIMA
    3. ALAHJI MAMMAN BUKAR ALHAJIRI
    4. ALHAJI BABA WAZIRI
    5. SARATU SABO
    6. FALMATA MAISANDA
  10. SPECIAL ASSISTANTS (STATE)
    1. UMARA SHERIFF
    2. AUDU A. BABA
    3. BA TELA SHERIFF
    4. ADAMU TALIO
    5. KELLUMI MUSTAPHA
    6. SALEH BAKORO
    7. HAJJA ASABE
    8. GARGA BUKAR POMPOMARI
    9. BA’ANA ALII MAIKARO
    10. UMAR YARO
    11. MANU TABACCO
    12. ALI SHETTIMARI
    13. ALH. IDI AHMADU
    14. MOHAMMED JATAU
    15. YAKUBU BARAU
    16. UMAR ABBA GONI AJI
    17. ALH. USMAN BURA GABAI
    18. BULAMA ABBA MASTA
    19. KAIGAMA KOLO
    20. GALDIMA SARKI
    21. BABU USMAN
    22. KANNAMI SALARI
    23. GONI GARBA
    24. MOHAMMED M. KACHALLA
    25. FALMATA BUKAR
    26. GARBA GANA ALI
    27. USMAN HAMMA (WADA NASS)
    28. MUHAMMAD KOLO WAKIL
    29. ABUBAKAR ABANI DUNGURUM
    30. HABU DIKUMARI
    31. ALHAJI BA UMAR GARARAMA
    32. COMRADE BALA MOHAMMED
  11. FIKA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
    A. SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANT

    1. HON. SAMAILA DAUYA
    2. HON. NUHU BULAMA
    3. HON. ABDU GADAKA
    4. BABA ABARE
    5. AISHA GODOWOLI
  12. SPECIAL ASSISTANTS (STATE)
    1. SANI ASHA MALORI

    2. BULAMA MAMUDA GASHAKA
    3. MAINA ADO ANZE
    4. ZAKAR GALKA
    5. BAWA GARIN MARA
    6. HUSSAINI IDRISSA GOLE
    7. ALHAJI NURA DUMBULWA
    8. ALHAJI MOHAMMED AHMED KAWUWA
    9. ABDULRAMAN ABUBAKAR
    10. SALE ADAMU MAIDUWA
    11. IBRAHIM FIKA
    12. BABA ISA KAROFI
    13. AHMADUN KANO
    14. DAHIRU MADAKI
    15. SHITTU A.NASARA
    16. MOHAMMED ISA
    17. INUSA A. ABAARE
    18. BABI ALHAJI SALE
    19. OTHMAN USMAN DAYA
    20. SHUGABA SANI GOWOLI
    21. UMARU IBRAHIM YELLO
    22. HAJIYA BUKKY (WOMEN LEADER)
    23. FATIMA ABUBAKAR
    24. YAHAYA IDRISS MADAKI
    25. ALHAJI BUKAR MARU
    26. AHMADU BAFFAYO GARIN CHINDO
    27. ABDULLAHI ABUBAKAR
  13. FUNE LOCAL GOVERNMENT
    A. SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANTS

    1. HON. MOHAMMED ABBA JAJERE
    2. HON. UMAR SANDA SHANGA
    3. IDRISSA MAI SALEH
    4. HON. MUHAMMAD JALO
    5. HAJIYA FATIMA MAI RIGA
  14. SPECIAL ASSISTANTS (STATE)
    1. ABUBAKAR ALIYU NGELZARMA
    2. FATI MOH’D WAKIL JAJERE
    3. ALH. AUWALU DOGON KUKA
    4. BULAMA MAINA TAIYU
    5. ZUBAIRU GARBA KAFAJE
    6. MAINO TELA BINDIGI
    7. SHEHU AHMED DAMAGUM
    8. HARUNA MAI KAJI
    9. YUSUF ALH. AUDU SINKI
    10. ABUBAKAR ABDULKADIR BAUSHE
    11. ADAMU GAKO
    12. YAKUBU MAINA BABA NGELZARMA
    13. ALH. BULAMA ALI DAMAGUM
    14. BARDE MOHAMMED BARLAMA
    15. MUSA NAKASAU
    16. BURA ZANNA DAURA
    17. DAUDA DORAW
    18. ALHAJI IBRAHIM BUBA JAJERE
    19. ALHAJI BANKA JAJERE
    20. HAMIDU IBRAHIM GUBANA
    21. MAMMAN MAI SAMARI
    22. SHUGABA BUBA MASHIO (AWU)
    23. ALI GAGA GISHIWARI
    24. ABUBAKAR ADAMU RIMI
    25. MAI ADAMU BINDIGI
    26. ALHAJI AUDU SINKIN
  15. GEIDAM LOCAL GOVERNMENT
    A. SENIOR SPECIAL ASSITANTS

    1. ALHAJI USMAN BORKO
    2. ALHAJI GONI GANA MUSTAPHA
    3. HAJIYA LADI GAMBOMI
    B. SPECIAL ASSISTANTS (STATE)
    1. ALH. MAMA GEIDAM
    2. HAJJA HADIZA LAWAN
    3. WAKIL ALH. GONI
    4. HAJJA ZARA GAMBORUMA
    5. MALLAM AHMED BAUBAU
    6. ALH. MUSA MOHAMMED
    7. BABA GANA YAKUBU
    8. SULE RABIU RIMI
    9. ISA MADAMI
    10. BABA GANA BURA
    11. MOHAMMED DIKUMA FITCHIMIRAN
    12. BUKAR KYARI KADAIYE
    13. DALA GREMA
    14. KAKA SHAYI
    15. MODU DAJINA
    16. MODU BORKO
    17. ALKALI GONI ZARAMI
    18. ALH. GARBA NGULURI
    19. BAKO MALADARI
    20. BULAMA TIJJANI AJIWANGO
    21. ADAM BINTUMI
    22. BUKAR WASILIMI SHETTIMA
    23. USMAN KAWU
    24. ABUBAKAR FANNAMI
    25. ALH. YUSUF BANDI
    26. MALLAM AMSA BALLE
    27. BURA MELERI
    28. KOYONZUWA MALAM MALARI
    29. INDIMI ALH. WAKIL
    30. KADIR MALAMI
    31. MUSTAPHA MAI SAJE
    31. MUSTAPHA MAI SAJE
    32. ALHAJI ALI GONI MAMA
  16. GUJBA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
    A. SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANTS

    1. HAJJA KELLU GONI
    2. AHMED MUSTAPHA MANDUNARI
    3. MUHAMMAD BAGARMI ISA
  17. SPECIAL ASSISTANTS (STATE)
    1. BAKO YERIMA
    2. JIBRILLA USMAN NGARI
    3. AHMADU ALHAJI WAZIRI
    4. SAMA’ILA JIBRIN
    5. HAJIYA KELLU M. ISA
    6. ALHAJI ISA KAUGAMA
    7. MALLUM KULLOMA
    8. BUBA YAYEL
    9. BASHIR MALLAM MAI
    10. DIPCHA LIMAN KURA
    11. NGADA ALI BAMI
    12. MODU HASSAN MUTAI
    13. ALH. DALA AJI GONIRI
    14. ABDU SHERIF KOLOMA
    15. BUHARI MUSA
    16. HADIZA LAWAN SIDI
    17. ALH. FATIMI GOTALA
    18. JIBRILLA MUSTAPHA
    19. YAJO KUKUWA
    20. ALHAJI MUKTAR MALAMDUNARI
    21. ALH. BUKAR GUMSUBE
    22. ABBA ALH. UMARA INUWA
    23. MAINA ALHAJI MARAM
    24. LAMBA GALADIMA
    25. YA BINTU ABUBAKAR
    26. ALHAJI GAMBO HARUNA
  18. GULANI LOCAL GOVERNMENT
    A. SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANTS

    1. HON. MUSA HAMIDU GAGURE
    2. ALH. NGURNOMA MAIDALA
    3. HON. MUHAMMAD BUKAR BARA
  19. SPECIAL ASSISTANTS (STATE)
    1. ABDU TELA DOKSHI
    2. TELA ADAMU ZANGO
    3. HON. BIRMA BETARA
    4. MODU PUKUMA
    5. ALH. MUSA INDUMI KUKUWA
    6. ABDU A. BUKAR BUMSA
    7. BAWA DAN BARNO
    8. ALH. WAKIL SALE GABAI
    9. DOGO ALHAJI
    10. MAMUDA PAPAU NJIBULWA
    11. ALI GALTIMARI
    12. ADAMU KARFE BARA
    13. MUSA DISHI BARA
    14. DAUDA AHMADU GAGURE
    15. ABDU A. KONTO
    16. ABDU MAINA TETTEBA
    17. GAMBO MAI KUDI
    18. AUWAL MELAFIYA GARINTUWO
    19. ALH. HASSAN IBRAHIM
    20. MOHAMMED M. MUSA GULANI
    21. MOHAMMED LAWAN AHA
    22. MAMUDA A. AUDU RUHU
    23. AMINU CHOKA
    24. NUHU DAN MALLAM
    25. UMAR SANDA KUPTO
    26. ALHAJI WAKIL SULE
  20. JAKUSKO LACAL GOVERNMENT
    A. SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANTS
    1. IBRAHIM A. HASSAN TAJUWA
    2. ALH. ADAMU BRAH
    3. UMAR AGUWA MUGURAM
  21. SPECIAL ASSISTANTS (STATE)
    1. ALI N.P.N. JABA
    2. MAIGANA JIBRIN
    3. HAMIDU ZAKI
    4. MOHAMMED GIRGIR LAWAN
    5. MAIFADA MUGURAM
    6. ALH. MOHAMMED GAUYA
    7. UMARUJE LAFIYA
    8. ALH. BINIYA BUDUWA
    9. IBRAHIM SHENDE
    10. ALH. MOHAMMED ALKALI HAMMA
    11. IBRAHIM TEKKE
    12. BABAN MALLAM
    13. MUDI GARIN BADUKU
    14. BUBA IBRAHIM KATANGANA
    15. KONGORE BABALE GUZUNBANA
    16. SHALA DAMASA
    17. ALH. MAMMAN O/C BAYAM
    18. DAUDA DORO
    19. SAADU ALHASSAN (KONO)
    20. SALLAH BILAL
    21. ALI KAMBAWO
    22. ISA MADAGO
    23. SANI GOC
    24. HUSSAINI K. ABDULLAHI
    25. MOHAMMED NAMALIYA
    26. ALHAJI ADAMU LAMIDO
  22. KARASUWA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
    A. SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANTS

    1. HON. USMAN ADAMU
    2. ALH. BUKAR GREMA WARO
    3. ALH. MUSA MAI JAWA
    4. HAJIYA TALATU HASSAN GANA
  23. SPECIAL ASSISTANTS (STATE)
    1. ABDULLAHI ALI
    2. MALLAM GONI LADANDI
    3. LAWAN USMAN
    4. UMAR KANTA
    5. MAINA BA AUDU
    6. MAINA ALHAJI KYARI
    7. MALLAM AUDU GARIN MALAN
    8. MADO MODU GANA ARIDI
    9. HASSAN SANYA
    10. YUSUF ABDULLAHI
    11. MUHAMMAD ABDULLAHI
    12. ALHAJI MAIGARI MAMMAN
    13. SHAIABU KILBUWA
    14. ALHAJI WARO DAGIRADI
    15. GOJE MALLAM KURI
    16. WAGANI ZARMA
    17. ABDULMUMINI GARBA
    18. DALLA DALLA KYALIGANARI
    19. BUKAR MAIGARI
    20. AHMED MUHAMMAD LABI
    21. MUSTAPHA BABAGANA
    22. LEFA GANA KARASUWA
    23. IBRAHIM USMAN DAN GAYE
    24. ALH. ALI MUHAMMAD TABAWA
    25. DUM-DUM ALI KARASUWA
    26. ALHAJI MUSTPAH MALLAM BAGANA
  24. MACHINA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
    A. SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANTS

    1. ALH. MODU DABUWA
    2. ALH. MUSTAPHA MACHINA
    3. ALH. MUHAMMAD YALAUMA
  25. SPECIAL ASSISTANTS (STATE)
    1. YAU MAI ZUMA
    2. MUSTAPHA BALUMI
    3. MALLAM BABAGANA MACHINA
    4. MUSA ANGU ALHAJI MALU
    5. DALAU KUKAYASKU
    6. MAI BUKAR ALI LAMISU
    7. MADU KYARIMI YELAUWA
    8. MUSTAPHA FALMIRAM
    9. ALH. AUDU BUKAR KIDARO
    10. IDI LAWAN MAINAJO
    11. SHETU GARBA MACHINA
    12. BAGANA MAINA TATANI
    13. GAMBO LAWAN BOGO
    14. ALHAJI ALIYU UMARA
    15. IBRAHIM ISA GOKI
    16. FANNA GALLIMA
    17. ALH. CHIROMA ALH. BUKAR
    18. ASHALLU ALH. AUDU
    19. HASSAN AUDU KARAMI
    20. LAWAN GANA MACHINA
    21. MALLAM BUKAR KABARU
    22. MALLAM MODO KANNA KURA
    23. MUSA ADAMU
    24. MOHAMMED MUSA GARBA
    25. ABDULKADIR MUHAMMAD
    26. ALHAJI AUDU KIDARO
  26. NANGERE LOCAL GOVERNMENT
    A. SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANTS

    1. HON. ADAMU YAHAYA ALABURA
    2. UMAR ALASKA
    3. HAJIYA HAUWA ABDU
  27. SPECIAL ASSISTANTS (STATE)
    1. SARKIN FADAWA
    2. YA’U WIDA
    3. HABIBU GABUR
    4. ALH. SULE HUSSAINI G. BUZU
    5. HASSAN NGIMI
    6. HAUWA UMARU
    7. ABDULRAHAMAN NANGERE
    8. HASSAINA MAI TUWO
    9. IDRISSA SANI DORAWA
    10. SULE USMAN
    11. SANI IBRAHIM JUGWAL
    12. JUMMAI DAWASA
    13. ALH. MAMUDA BABA
    14. SALE DAGARE
    15. LAWAN USMAN CHALLEMNO
    16. COUNCILLOR ABDULLAHI HASSAN
    17. ABDULAZIZ UMAR
    18. MUSA RAMA G. GAMBO
    19. MUTARI DAN MADUGU
    20. MUSA CHORI
    21. IDRISSA HASSAN
    22. ABDULLAHI FILINGA
    23. IBRAHIM HUSSAIN
    24. HABU IBRAHIM
    25. UMARU WANZAM FADAWA
    26. ALHAJI YA’U ABDULKARIM
  28. NGURU LOCAL GOVERNMENT
    A. SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANTS
    1. ALH. LAWAN ZULU
    2. ALH. HASSAN DAUDA
    3. HON. SANI IBRAHIM MUHAMMED
    4. ALH. BURAJI BABAGANA
    B. SPECIAL ASSISTANTS (STATE)
    1. GARBA IBRAHIM
    2. KABIRU BATURE
    3. MOHAMMED AJI
    4. ABUBAKAR MUSA
    5. UMAR ADAM
    6. ABDULKADIR JUMMA
    7. MAL. BUHARI YAWALE
    8. MANU MELLA
    9. ALHAJI YAKUBU SISO
    10. HAJJA TALATUWA YUSUF
    11. ALH. MALLAM
    12. RABIU ADO
    13. IBRAHIM ALI BA BURA (BAGONI)
    14. JAFARU MAMMAN
    15. USMAN MAMMAN KURA
    16. HAJJA MAIRA
    17. GARBA INUWA
    18. HAULE SULE
    19. ABDULLAHI ATTAHIRU (DGONJO)
    20. AUWAL B. BALA
    21. ABDULMUMINI USMAN
    22. ABDULLAHI MOHAMMED
    23. YA FANNA
    24. ZARMA KAKU
    25. AUWALU SULAIMAN BURGU
    26. ALI LADAN
    27. ABUBAKAR KALIFA
    28. AISHA HASSAN (MOMO)
    29. SABO WADA
    30. UMAR ADAM
    31. TALBA KACHALLA
  29. POTISKUM LOCAL GOVERNMENT
    A. SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANTS

    1. HON. MALUNTA BARAU
    2. ALH. BAH MAJEWA
    3. HARUNA SARDAUNA POTISKUM
    4. MUHAMMAD ALKALI ACCAMA (SARKIYO)
  30. SPECIAL ASSISTANTS (STATE)
    1. RABI BABA BUNDI
    2. BALA MOHAMMED (KAURA)
    3. ALI A. HARUNA
    4. HASSAN IDI (BOGOCHO)
    5. BAYAYA AUNA
    6. ALHAJI AUWAL IBRAHIM
    7. MANSUR ISHIYAKU (MAI TATTASE)
    8. MAULA ABDULSALAM
    9. HON. DAN BALA
    10. BASHIR ABUBAKAR
    11. YUSUF BOMAI GOJE
    12. IBRAHIM ADAMU ALI
    13. ALH. ALI ABUBAKAR
    14. ADAMU IBRAHIM ALI
    15. MAMA KADIJA LUCCU
    16. HABU SANDA
    17. ABDULLAHI ADAMU
    18. AUWALU IBRAHIM RAJU
    19. MOHAMMED UMARU
    20. IBRAHIM JEJE
    21. SUNA MAJE
    22. MUSA VILE
    23. ABDULSAMU SULEMAN
    24. GARBA IBRAHIM TWO MINUTES
    25. AHIJO MOHAMMED
    26. ALH. HUDU MAI KAJI
    27. SAIDU ABUBAKAR BULAMA
    28. ABDULSALAM MOHAMMED ATIYAYE
    29. IDRISS BABAYO
    30. MUSTAPHA KORI
    31. ALHAJI BALA MUSA
    32. MALLAM HABU DORO
  31. TARMUWA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
  32. SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANTS
  33. ALH. MAINA MAFA
    2. AIR. OFF. MAMUDA BARDE KORIYEL (Rtd)
    3. KACHALLA MA’AJI JUMBAM
  34. SPECIAL ASSISTANTS (STATE)
    1. IBRAHIM HARANDE
    2. MUKTAR MUHAMMAD
    3. MUSTAFA MERAM
    4. ADAMU S. PAWA
    5. AMINU DAN INU
    6. USMAN WAZIRI HUSSAINI
    7. IBRAHIM UMARU KILBU
    8. ALH. GIRGIRI GODUROMA
    9. SAYERI ARDO AHMADU
    10. AMINA M. ABBA
    11. ALH. MUHAMMAD MARI JUMBAM
    12. KASHIM KISKA
    13. BUBA MAINA SALEH
    14. MAGAJI KAWUWA
    15. BARMA LAWAN SANDA
    16. DANEJO ADAMU LANTEWA
    17. AMBALAM MUSA KARIYARI
    18. GARBA ARIMMA MAFA
    19. MAL.BUKAR MAFA
    20. AHMADU DANDAL
    21. SHERIFF MODU MANDADA’A
    22. BUNU MAMMADA
    23. ABUBAKAR H. KICHI
    24. MALA MAI WAZIRI
    25. HAJJA FATI USMAN
  35. YUNUSARI LOCAL GOVERNMENT
  36. SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANTS
  37. LEFAMI BULAMA
    2. HAJJA AISA ALH. MODU
    3. UMARU SANDA
  38. SPECIAL ASSISTANTS (STATE)
  39. MALLAM UNE DAMA
    2. HUSSAINI IBRAHIM
    3. ALH. MADU KANAMMA
    4. SADIQ TIJJANI SALEH
    5. ALH. DUNA DEKWA
    6. KYARI KOLO
    7. MUSTAPHA FATIME
    8. MADU MUSTAPHA
    9. GORIMA LIMAN
    10. LANA IBRAHIM KAFIYA
    11. GONI AMINAMI GARAU
    12. ALH. AWAKURU
    13. USMAN ABANDE
    14. MAHIRU ALH. TIJJANI
    15. JIBRILLA CHIROMA
    16. IDRISSA SHETTIMA
    17. FUSAMI ALH. BAI
    18. BUKAR GAJI ALH. SAMAILA
    19. GONI AISAMI YUNUSARI
    20. TAHIRU ALI
    21. ALH. KANUMBU
    22. TAHIRU GAJI
    23. ALHAJI BABA GANA SANSANNA
    24. MAIGARI TURU TOSHIA
    25. SINTALMA MAIGARI
    26. ALHAJI AHMDU YARO
  40. YUSUFARI LOCAL GOVERNMENT
    A. SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANTS
  41. HON. ZANNA ZAKARIYA NGURUYE
    2. HON. ABBANI GAMBO
    3. BAMAI ALI
    4. GAMBO ALUWA
  42. SPECIAL ASSISTANTS (STATE)
  43. ALH. USMAN MAIDASHI
    2. GAMBO GANA
    3. LAWAN KOLO MAYORI
    4. MAGAJI MOHAMMED ABUBAKAR
    5. ALH. ADAMU MATO
    6. MUHAMMADU B. HARU
    7. ISAH BELLO GAKORE
    8. ALH. DANLADI SULE
    9. ALH. MUSA ISA
    10. TELA M. AUDU
    11. GREMA KOGUNA
    12. IBRAHIM AUDU
    13. BELLO ZAKARIYA
    14. BA AWA LAUWA
    15. KACHALLA GAMBO
    16. MOHAMMED DANI ALI
    17. RABIU M. HUDU
    18. ALHAJI MAMMAN LUSHE
    19. KELLU IDI
    20. JUMANA GONI KANKARE
    21. ALH. MOH’D MUSTAPHA
    22. MUHAMMAD WAKIL YUSUFARI
    23. ALHAJI BABA ADAMU
    24. AMSA BIRMA
    25. ALI GONI MAINA
    26. ALHAJI MODU YUSUFARI

LOCAL GOVERNMENT SPECIAL ADVISERS

  1. BADE
  2. Yakubu Namalka Dagona
    2. Musa Ahmed Dawayo
    3. Usman Buba Tagama
    4. Kabiru Mansur Ahmed
    5. Danliti Allasa Mudace
    6. Abdullahi Sheriff Neily
    7. Nasiru Sarki Zango
    8. Audu Garba Katuzu
    9. Mohammed Dogo Kole
    10.Mohammed Shugaba
  3. BURSARI
  4. Yurai Kuchi Kuchiri
    2. Muhammad Aisami Lawan
    3. Massa Sunowa
    4. Kachalla Bulama
    5. Adamu Kachalla Fataka
    6. Alhaji Wakil Gurdale
    7. Mairamu Alhaji Muhammad
    8. Alhaji Muhammad Dapchi
    9. Idrissa Mala
    10.Hassan Bayamari
  5. DAMATURU
  6. Bappa A. Ahmed
    2. Mohammed A. Kwarawango
    3. Mustapha MaiYadi
    4. Garba Rabiu
    5. Hajja Shehuram Murfa
    6. Haruna Adamu
    7. Baram Kabaru
    8. Isa Dabugu
    9. M. Kudi Mainu
    10.Alhaji Kachalla Maina
    11.Madu Kolo
  7. FIKA
  8. Inuwa Dan Kwara
    2. Habu Dadinka Fika
    3. Hajja Maimuna Damazai
    4. Malum Makanike
    5. Hon. Habu Baba Dala
    6. Lawan Hassan
    7. Umaru Hassan Goge
    8. Zakar Lawan
    9. Baba Gambo
    10.Babe Alhaji Saleh
  9. FUNE
  10. Alhaji Sani Usman Tafida
    2. Wakil Dajji Saleram
    3. Bulama Kachalla
    4. Hassan Eli Dogon Kuka
    5. Suleman Inusa Miluka
    6. Ade Abubakar Galadima
    7. Ali Bulama Kule shanga
    8. Mai Diyo Allagarno
    9. Sani Hammadu Jajere
    10. Mainau Tela Bindiga
    11. Sani Haruna Dufuna
    12. Alhaji Mai Maigoro Kayeri
    13. Ayuba Idi Kolere
  11. GEIDAM
  12. Mallam Ajimi Bukar
    2. Goni Modu Yaskomi
    3. Bello Bukar
    4. Alhaji Betimi Futchimiram
    5. Maina Koso
    6. Mohammed Kyari Awashi
    7. Ba Lawan Karabiri
    8. Kachallah Bukar Kusur
    9. Sheriff Bukar Arnoram
    10. Mallam Modu Goni Kanima
    11. Alhaji Mustapha Gambomi
  13. GUBJA
    1.Hon. Habu Mutia
    2. Alhaji Bukar Alh. Abba Wagir
    3. Laman Modu Gotola
    4. Hon. Ngari Madunari
    5. Kalau Daninge
    6. Hon. Ali Bulama Ngurbawu
    7. Hon. Bako Alaji Bura Goniri
    8. Sarki Haruna
    9. Modu Kwayam
    10. Bukar Mai Korya
  14. GULANI
  15. Tela Adam Zango
    2. Hauwa Dashi Bara
    3. Usman A. Bukar
    4. Dogo Alhaji
    5. Jinna A. Bukar
    6. Bala Bulama Kotum
    7. Ibrahim Mai Karfi
    8. Usman Ruwan Kuka
    9. Abba Bulama Sarkin Noma
    10.Maina Bukar
    11.Ngebi Yalwa
    12.Hauwa M. Kellu
  16. JAKUSKO
    1. Yusuf Achida
    2. Abatcha B. Jawa
    3. Yarima Marcha
    4. Hassan Lamido Banguwa
    5. Baby Danyaro
    6. Ya’u Gayu Kajuwa
    7. Ibrahim Arabi
    8. Babangida Jaji
    9. Garba Jaji Guyik (Ciki)
    10.Jaji Garba Iyim

10.KARASUWA

  1. Jafaru Ali Jajimaji
    2. Mallam Idi Lawan Bagana
    3. Lawan Maidugu
    4. Bashehu Rumfar Kara
    5. Shauibu Bukar
    6. A. Bagana Mai Yadi
    7. Ali Baba
    8. Galtima Lawan Audu
    9. Chiroma Ba’aji
    10.Maigari Ibrahim Black

11.MACHINA

  1. Alhaji Modu Machina
    2. Hon. Lawan Ngoma
    3. Mohammed Keelumi
    4. Alhaji Khundi Ghana
    5. Hajja Mangu
    6. Hon. Kalla Abba
    7. Alhaji Wada Damai
    8. Hon. Usman Maigida
    9. Abdulkallamu Ferni
    10.Mamman Goje

12.NANGERE
1. Ester Yaro
2. Buje Isa
3. Haruna Musa
4. Hajiya Daso
5. Maigari Abdulmumini
6. Ali Duddaye
7. Ishiyaka A. Ismail
8. Ado Nangere
9. Ishiyaku Garba Kukuri
10.Adbullahi Ibrahim Magume
11.Yakubu Mamman

13.NGURU
1. Kabiru Danyaro
2. Babagana Alhassan
3. Ali Abdulhamid Maigoro
4. Auwalu Isa Dan Konyo
5. Mohammed Garba
6. Mala Kaku Bukar Majakura
7. Burai Wadai
8. Gambo SUle
9. Bala Mai Shayi
10.Kanjoma Babagana L. Ngoma

14.POTISKUM
1. Auwal Yarima
2.Umar Hussaini
3. Ahmed Yusuf (Three Way)
4. Ilya Samaila Maja
5. Hon. Idi Ali Zagam
6. Inusa Maianguwa
7. Baturiya Kaltime Abubakar
8. Isa Arawa
9. Aminu Hassan
10. Salisu Ali Usman

15.TARMUWA
1. Habib Goni Sheru
2. Adamu Hassan Chiruokusko
3. Maruma Mustapha
4. Harande Umar Ngagga
5. Musa Ngadada
6. Sani Lamido Gero
7. Ahmadu Yarima Ngabobbi
8. Musa Sehau Lawan
9. Kachallah B. Kotomchi
10.Hauwa Ballere

16.YUSUFARI
1. Musa Bukar Lawan
2. Alhaji Musa Garin Ahmadu
3. Mohammed Tagijim
4. Ba Goni Bauma
5. Taiyomi Bulama
6. Mohammadu Aji Jebuwa
7. Inusa Kitingini
8. Maidugu Kachallah
9. Audu Ballama
10.TMusa Alh. Usman

17.YUNUSARI
1. Sheriff Zannah
2. Audu M. Barma
3. Isa Isa Gana
4. Audu Ali
5. Bamai M. Baba
6. Shuaibu Bulama Kujari
7. Bulama Kawule
8. Buduwaru
9. Audu Gagare
10.Mallam Kaku Zaji Biriri

SHUAIBU ABDULLAHI 
PRESS SECRETARY TO
SECRETARY TO STATE GOVERNMENT YOBE STATE

Subscribe to Our VIP Newsletter

Related News

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Latest News

cosgrove